History

  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976

2016

Band Of Skulls (UK), Daughter (UK), Dub Fx (AUS), Elias (SWE), Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls (UK), Irie Révoltés (D), Neonschwarz (D), Pennywise (US), Tom Odell (UK)

Acoustical South (D), Agent Fresco (ISL), A-WA (ISR), Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers (CAN), Breitbild (CH), Cargo Pilots (CH), Cheekbonians (CH), Colm Mac Con Iomaire (IRL), Dachs (CH), Deine Freunde (D), Demob Happy (UK), Die Nerven (D), Duck Duck Grey Duck (CH), Eigänabou (CH), Elio Ricca (CH), Faber (CH), Fil Bo Riva (IT/IRL), Freiluftkino: Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari, Fùgù Mango (BE), Furhammer Bluesband (CH), Grandbrothers (D), Gypsy Sound System Orkestra (CH), Heymoonshaker (UK), John Gailo (CH), Karli (CH), King Contradiction (CH), Kormac (IRL), Limber Lumber (CH), Local Natives (US), Lola Marsh (ISR), Lord Kesseli & the Drums (CH), Lyvten (CH), Marius Bär (CH), Meute (D), Oh Wonder (UK), Pablo Nouvelle (CH), Pabst & Abstinenzler (CH), Partystan, Pew Pew (CH), Pigeons On The Gate (CH), Puts Marie (CH), Rock’n’Roll Shakedown, Rusangano Family (IRL), Russkaja (AT), Sebass (CH), Second Function (CH), Serafyn (CH), The Animen (CH), The Boxer Rebellion (UK), The Dues (CH), The Eldorado Orchestra (CH), The Pixel (CH), The Slow Show (UK), The Sweet Life Society (IT), The Swing Shouters (FRA), Theater: Philipp Galizia, Throws (UK/ISL), Tischbombe (CH), To Be Addicted (CH), Tomazobi (CH), Too Nice To Fail (CH), Troubas Kater (CH), Tüli (CH), XII Gallon Overdose (CH), Yes I’m Very Tired Now (solo)

2016

2015

Beatsteaks, Ben Howard, Calexico, Bad Religion, Donots, Seasick Steve, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis, Villagers

Manchester Orchestra, Olli Schulz, Augustines, Ibeyi, Solstafir, Chlyklass, Ohrbooten, Binkbeats, Orlando Julius & The Heliocentrics, Blaue Blume, Vök, The Twilight Sad, James Gruntz, Open Season, Chassol, Dabu Fantastic, Enno Bunger, Ear, La Gale, Robbing Millions, Klaus Johann Grobe, Mumuvitch Disko Orchestar, The Hungary Men, Fogel, Laurin Buser, Pamplona Grup, …

2015

2014

Airbourne, Triggerfinger, The Family Rain, Damien Rice, Other Lives, Broken Twin, Elbow, Nada Surf, James Walsh (Starsailor)

Balthazar, BerlinskiBeat, East Cameron Folkcore, Ebo Taylor, Kakkmaddafakka, Käptn Peng & die Tentakel von Delphi, Nick Waterhouse, Sohn, Baby in Vain, Götz Widmann, Imperial Tiger Orchestra, Ira May & The Seasons, Klischée & Band, Larry And His Flask, Luca Sapio, Manillio & Band, MyKungFu & Gäste, Phumaso & Smack, Pullup Orchestra, Rainer von Vielen, Stahlberger, 5 In Love, AnnenMayKantereit, Death of a Cheerleader, Gypsy Hill, Jan Roth, Lamuzgueule, Matteo Capreoli, Rabbit Lesson, Schultz And Forever, Skor & Band, Tobias Preisig, Tom The Lion, Wolfman, Yokko, Deine Freunde, Billy und Benno, und viele mehr… sowie Kinderprogramm, Freiluftkino, Clubkonzerte und Parties!

2014

2013

Element of Crime, Sophie Hunger, Milky Chance, Travis, Glen Hansard, Sea + Air, Sportfreunde Stiller, Casper, Royal Republic

King Pepe & Le Rex, Kashmir, Steaming Satellites, Knackeboul, Fiva & Das Phantom Orchester, Garish, Gerard, Hathors, In The Dead Car, My Name Is George, Volplane, The Doodes, Domi Chansorn, Hecht, Panda Lux (ex Lakeside Runners), Efterklang, Rangleklods, Mighty Oaks, Luca Little, Min King, Alice Russell, Dota, Françoiz Breut, Matinée der Musikschulen, Wilber Calver, Daniel Norgren, Pokey LaFarge, ZweiDieter, Raphael Jost’s Crazy Swing Thing, Stiller Has, Walt’s Blues Box, Bibi Vaplan undPascal Gambioni, Knackeboul Moderation, SCHTÄRNEFÖIFI, Dubioza Kolektiv, Moop Mama, Portico Quartet, Bruno der Briefträger, Glauser Quintett mit „Elsi“, Velvet Two Stripes, BudZillus, Jim Lockey & The Solemn Sun, Turbostaat, Curschellas, Aliev Bleh Orchester, Sultan und Kotzbrocken, The Pussywarmers & Reka, Räuber Grapsch und Milli, Landstreichmusik mit Christine Lauterburg

2013

2012

Admiral Fallow, Breton, Dave Hause, Flogging Molly, Franz Ferdinand, Get Well Soon, Leech, Sigur Rós, The Hives

Admiral James T. & Verena von Horsten Orchestra, Apparat (Band), Baby Jail, Band It , Bitch Queens, C. Gibbs, Carling Family Big Band, Carrousel, Christian Rösli & Andi Schnellmann & Arno Troxler, Clara Buntin, Cyrilov, Compagnie Buffpapier, Daniel Hildebrand & Special Guests, Del Castillo, DJ Reedoo, Eldorado FM, Ewert and the two Dragons, Giant Giant Sand, Gloria Volt, Greis, Hawk Eyes, Herr Deville’s Mitmachtheater, Goodnight Circus, Gwurke Klanggeschichten, Isbells, Kettcar, Kummerbuben, Leierchischte, Los Dos, Martin Jondo, Martin O., Marylane, Matinée Musikschulen, Max Prosa, MDMA, Movits!, Nadja Zela, Nina Dimitri & Maja Büchel, Oleg Lips & Martin Schumacher, Palko!Muski, Pink Bamboo, Rita Hey, Rusconi, Saalschutz, Silberbüx, Sizarr, The Answer, The Bianca Story, The Black Seeds, The Hundred in the Hands, The New Glasses

2012

2011

Absynthe Minded, Apocalyptica, Archive, The Darkness, dEUS, Eluveitie, Laura Jansen, Manic Street Preachers, Simple Minds

77 Bombay Street, Alvin Zealot, Anna Aaron, Anna Calvi, Anna Känzig, Attila Vural, Band It, Bricks, Bubble Beatz, Catbird, Crusius & Deutsch, Da Cruz, Dr.Farfisa, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros, El Tiburon, Fabian Tastel, Favez, Fogel, Gabriel Stampfli, Guillemots, Hellroom Projectors, Hot Water Music, Iron and Wine, Is Tropical, Karnivool, LeRex, Lili Pastis Passepartout, Mama Rosin, Marius & die Jagdkapelle, Matinée Musikschulen, Olli Banjo, Pamela Mendéz, Panteón Rococó, Phraseland, Phumaso & Smack, Professor Wouassa, Pullup Orchestra, PVP, Rockvereinigung, Sbamsbamphonie, Schlafende Hunde, Schtärneföifi, Slartybartfast, Solange La Frange, Strozzini, Swiss Jazz Orchestra & Friends, The Hillbilly Moon Explosion, Theater Gustav’s Schwestern, Trio Interkontinental, Trio Vocal Norn, Tritonus, Trummer, We Love Machines, WhoMadeWho, Yar-P, Young Rebel Set

2011

2010

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Blue October, Eels, Mark Kelly, Paolo Nutini, Rox, The Black Box Revelation, The Young Gods, White Lies

The Gaslight Anthem, Nouvelle Vague, Frank Turner, Portugal. The Man, Ghinzu, RotFront, Prinz Pi, 65daysofstatic, Gustav, The Song Circus, Paul Camilleri, Jamaram, Bandit, MyKungFu, GUZ & the Averells, Mundartisten, Cheekbones, Hearts and Knives, The Miserable Rich, Pierre Omer, THE HOMESTORIES, Gisbert zu Knyphausen, Christopher Christopher, Traktorkestar, Hathors, The Chocolate Rolemodels, The Rambling Wheels, Marius & die Jagdkapelle, Yakari, Silberbüx, Chantemoiselle, An Lár, Les Amuse Bouches, Nagelritz, Estación Tango, Zugluft, Counousse, Theater Adam & Eva, Die Gorillas, gare-regard, King Kora

2010

2009

Athlete, Danko Jones, Keane, Lamb, Mañana, Martina Topley Bird, Morcheeba, The Kooks, The Mojomatics

Big Zis, Bonaparte, Death of a Cheerleader, Dr. Woggle and the Radio, Friska Viljor, Handsome Hank & his lonesome Boys, Kissogram, Liricas Analas, Moonraisers, Olli Schulz, Plankton, Prekmurski Kavbojci, Sagebuzz, Schtärneföifi, Sebastian Sturm, Seven, Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar, The Clowns, The Fonxionaires feat. Miss Brandy Butler, The Loops, The Sea, Weyermann & Trummer, Wurzel 5

2009

2008

Bratze, Grand Avenue, Hot Chip, Johnossi, Madrugada, My Name Is George, Róisín Murphy, Stephan Eicher, Stiller Has

7 Dollar Taxi, Admiral James T & The Bellgarden Four, Aliev Bleh Orchestar, Balkan Beat Box, Breitbild, Bruno Hächler, Die Goldenboys, Elijah & The Dubby Concuerors, Ensemble Han Tigir, Fleppp, Funky Friends, Kafenion, Kummerbuben, Lea Lu, Madsen, Meduoteran, Musique On Route, Open Season, Peppino Agostino, Raptor Kit, schoedo & Kapällä, Schön & Fön, Señor Coconut, Slartybartfast, Spirit Of The Rhythm, The Kitchenettes, The Strivers, Wagabundis, What‘s Wrong With Us, Züri Ost

2008

2007

Anna Ternheim, Der Tante Renate, Eagles Of Death Metal, Kasabian, Lunik, Navel, Pornolé, Sophie Hunger, The Young Gods, Turbonegro

NØRN, A Few Good Men, Attila Vural, Bellevue, Caroline Graf & Die Superhasen, Che Sudaka, Fogel, Heidi Happy, Jeans Team, Kinderzimmer Productions, Les Papillon, Los Yukas, Lost Purity, Mardi Gras.BB, Miss Platnum, Plenty Enuff, RadiQ, Rocksack, Schtärneföifi, Sirqus Alfon, Tokyo Sex Destruction, Transmartha, Tre Cani

2007

2006

Blackmail, Eagles Of Death Metal, El Presidente, GMF, Gods Of Blitz, Jan Delay & Disko No. 1, Jimmy Eat World, Namusoke & C-Breeze, Onejiru, Slut

Allschwil Posse, Beatrice Gründler, Blehmuzik, Bruno Hächler, Camp, Eskorzo, Hukedicht, Infantrie, Klee, La Ley, Ladie‘s Room, Märklin Feat. Felix Utzinger, Mediengruppe Telekommander, My Name Is George, Ohrbooten, Radio 200‘000 Feat. The Loops, Reto Weber‘s Squeeze Band, Shabani And The Burnin‘Birds, Simone Santos Band, Tabe & Garriss, Telaphones, The Delilahs, Toni Vescoli «The Band», William White & The Emergency

2006

2005

Backyard Babies, Beatsteaks, Gliss, Hot Hot Heat, Massive Töne, Mobile, Skin, Spax, The Bucks, The Offspring, The Roots

Clueso, Culcha Candela, Division Kent, Ear, El Plus , Gigi Moto, Hurucan, Intensified, Kühles Moos, Kutti MC, M.A.S.S., Mangu, Michael von der Heide, Mouse on Mars, Mush, Nowhere, Paul Camilleri, Pete Scrowther, Phenomden, Plankton, Rockvereinigung, Saalschutz, Schtärneföifi, Snotty Cheekbones, The Dresden Dolls, Two Tone Club

2005

2004

Bligg, Disgroove, Everlast, Kaizers Orchestra, Melissa Auf Der Maur, Redwood, Sam Ragga Band, Sense Unik, Texta, The Feelers, Velvet Revolver

A Little Green, Bauchklang, Blues & Beyond Session, Christian Kjellvander, Convergencia, Famara, Flogging Molly, Frank Popp Ensemble, Ganglords, Ischen Impossible, Japanese Electronic Arts, Lobith, Modena City Ramblers, Moskovskaya, Pantéon Rococó, Peter & The Test Tube Babies, Preparen Candela, Sachofender, Seda, Signorino TJ, Sisters E.V., Slam Revue, The Adicts, The Cue, The Slackers, Totschna, Transmartha, William White

2004

2003

Adrian Weyermann, ASD, Curse, Eels, Fiva MC, HNO, Lady Shaw, MC Honky, Patrice, Silly Walks Movement, Stress, Turtle Bay Country Club

Besh O Drom, Blues & Beyond Session, Bubble Beatz, Buffalo Ballet, Chef De Kef, Cosmic Casino, DJ Koze, ELXT90, Favez, Funknstein, Giana Viscardi & Band, I-Wolf, Jojo Mayer – Nerve, Kapsamun, Manfred Martin, Markus Kienzl, Milhouse, No Authority, Pa‘Latimba, Rhythmusa, Roadkids, Rolf Stahlhofen, Schäl Sick Brass Band, Schön & Gut, Schtärneföifi, Seven, Skarface, The Dead Brothers, The Loops & DJ Reedo, The Zoo, Trio Exklusiv, Tune 979, Vivian, Wallkner.Hinterhaus, Zoss

2003

2002

Baffdecks, Blumentopf, Exploited, Fleisch, Gentleman, OHL, Peter & The Test Tube Babies, Prime sth, Tüchel, Sektion Kuchikäschtli, Snitch, Son Goku (Thomas D), Tempo AL Tempo, Treekillaz‘, Turntablerocker,

Admiral James T., Critical Acid, Damen, Dänu Brüggemann, Dave Doran Feat. Mr. Defunkt Joseph Bowie, Fil, Joy Denalane, Michael Von Der Heide, Mush, No Authority, Phébus, Plankton, Platini, Reverend‘s Revenge, Rodriguez, Skafield, Skalariak, Sportfreunde Stiller, Te Blues & Beyond Session, The Brand New Rhythm, Thomas Silvestri Quintett, Tien-Shan-Schweiz-Express, Signorino TJ, Wolf Maahn

2002

2001

Alien Ant Farm, Levent Yüksel, Liz Libido, Muse, Natacha, Papa Roach, Reel Big Fish, Run DMC, Sertab Erener, Stone Temple Pilots

Admiral James T., Afrope, Corin Curschellas, Cry Baby, Dada (ante Portas), Elvis Explosion, Franziska Luder Trio, Gutter Queens, Hanery Ammann, Hank Shizzoe & Loose Gravel, Jolly & The Flytrap, Kalles Kaviar, Men from S.P.E.C.T.R.E, Mich Gerber, Mother‘s Pride, Open Season, Platini, Pornolé, René Schelldorfer Trio, Reto Burell, Schtärneföifi, Sektion Kuchikäschtli, Skaladdin, Snotty Cheekbones, Spooman, Stiller Has, The Blues & Beyond Session, The Hellacopters, The Loops, The Peacocks, The Shell

2001

2000

Alf Poifer (Block 37), Beborn Beton, Black Eyed Peas, Bligg‘n‘Lexx, Boss Hog, Brassy, Büne Huber, Cell Division (Block 37), De/Vision, Dynamite Deluxe, Fettes Brot, Gaza Strippers, Gleis Zwei (Block 37), Gluecifer, Jay-Jay Johanson, Kamala (Block 37), Larry Alexander Quartett, Sotto Tono, Terry Callier, Ween, Wrecked Mob

Asita Hamidi, Astoria Underground, Big Klezmer Band, Gaza Strippers, Gluecifer, Golden Boys, Hukedicht, JoJo Mayer, PlanetSmashers, Quintetto Chà, Revue!Revue!Revue!, SehNerv, The Ginger and Sarah Band, Unsere Lieblinge

2000

1999

Althaus Schönhaus Quartett (City Halle), Apocalyptica, Articolo 31, Freundeskreis, HIM, Leningrad Cowboys, Marc Almond (City Halle), No Means No (City Halle), Now‘s Never (City Halle), Patent Ochsner, Peacocks (City Halle), Plankton, Ricky, Subzonic, Ursus & Nadeschkin (City Halle)

Admiral James T., Bitchcock, Boni Koller, Cidade Negra, Constantin Seibt, Franz Dobler, Les Trois Suisses, Linard Bardill, Lou Geniuz, Marco, Miles, Motherfeld, Paul Camilleri & The Blues Express, Ragazzi, Roland Van Straaten, Ruth , Schtärneföifi, Stevens Nude Club, Strubelpeter, Supernova, Suzanne Zahnd, Tango Argentino, Tanner&Tobler&Linke

1999

1998

Acapickels, Herr Thiel & Herr Sassine, I Salonisti, Lovebugs, MXD, No Religion, Polo Hofer & Schmetterband, Superkind, The Young Gods

Core, Corin Curschellas, Critical Acid, Die Regierung spielt Autofahren, Godzilla, Hedreich Nichols, Kurt Weil & Vibes Revisted, Larner Inspirational, Laurence Revey, Lombego Surfers, Polstergroup, Rag Mama Rag, René Schelldorfer, Rosebud, Singers und Brenda Waters & Friends, The Bucks, The Loops

1998

1997

Crank , Linard Bardill, Lovebugs, Michael von der Heide, More Experience, Pippo Pollina, R.A.P, Ray Wilko, Schtärneföifi, Skaferlatine, Sportsguitar, Stereo Total, Stop The Shoppers, Swandive, The Jinxs, The Loops

1997

1996

Babylon Zoo, Cartel , Headcrash, Heather B., Ice T., Millencolin, Moanjam, Morcheeba, Neneh Cherry, Onyx, Prong, Sadat X, Selig, Social Distortion, Supergrass, The Offspring, The Prodigy, Weezer, Züri West

Broomstixx, Citizen Fish, Core, Corin Curschellas, Ear, Glen Of Guinness, Hendrix‘s Cousins, Jolly And The Flytrap, Mãozinha, Merfen Orange, Nieselregen, Phon Roll, Pink Bambo, Scuba Divers, Sinnlos Stier, The Whisky Priests, Tom Krailing

1996

1995

Beck, Foo Fighters, Geoffry Oryema, Green Day, Kyuss, Lokoua Kanza, Massive Attack Sound System, Pennywise, Radiohead, Shootyz Groove, Soundgarden, The Riverdales, Walter Wolfman Washington

Astoria Underground, Buskers, Die Aeronauten, Fleisch, Geraldine Mac Gowan, Mona Lisa Overdrive, Other Dimensions, Silent Majority, Skarface, Stiller Has, Vicious Circle

1995

1994

BAP, Die Ärzte , Paolo Conte, Rollins Band, Senser, Stiltskin, Terry Hoax, The Damned

Arno Black, Carter USM, Christine Lauterburg, Die Menubein, Ear, Grassroots, Happysad, Hofmusik, Knill & Knoll, Pink Bamboo, Ptasch, Quasimodo, Ravecity, Skarface, Stevie G & Susie Q., Stop The Shoppers, The Wondertoys, Very Nervous System

1994

1993

Hauptkonzerte, Brian May Band, Foreigner, Hazel O‘Connor, Johnny Clegg & Savuka, Ligabue, Moleque De Rua, Siouxsie & The Banshees, Texas, The Nits, Us3

Diesel Park West, Sina, Malevaje, The Busters, The Ukrainians, Suzanne Rhatigan, Klassikrundgang, David Dexter D., Taboo, Totem, R.A.W.

1993

1992

Andy White, Die Toten Hosen, Doug Legacy with The Zydeco Party Band, Manic Street Preachers, Midnight To Six, Moondog & Stadtorchester, Public Enemy, Randy Newman, Sens Unik, Stephan Eicher, The Neville Brothers, Urban Dance Squad

Bruce Cockburn, Cracker, Ear, Female Trouble, Hofmusik, Matter-Rock, No Sports, Pirekki & The Pancakes, Sharkiat, Tav Falco & Panther Burns, The Piano Has Been Drinking, Trio Blamage

1992

1991

Frank Tovey & The Pyros, Great White, Iron Maiden, Moody Marsden Band, The Almighty, The Sisters Of Mercy

And All Because The Lady Loves, Better World, Captain Gumbo, De Dijk, Dead End Cowboys, Fred&Fred Star, Gruppe Sportivo, Hans Lidberg, Kühne/Famulari, Nasty Girls, RAREnterprises, Sjako, Smash‘n‘Grab, Tori Amos, Tröckener Kecks, Voice of the Beehive, Willem Breuker Kollektief, Witness

1991

1990

Aerosmith, Marlboro Rock-In, Meat Loaf, Quireboys, Tanita Tikaram, The Hothouse Flowers, The Pogues

Baby‘s First, Brian Kennedy, Garaz, Ha Divadio, Hudba Praha, Mama‘s Boys, Midnight To Six, Poison Rain, Pulsart, Teddybear, The Black Velvet Band, The Jellyfish Kiss, Tona A

1990

1989

Gilberto Gil Group, New Model Army, Nina Hagen, Roger Chapman, Steve Thomson, Stray Cats, The Mission, Underworld

Café Türk, Cliff Barnes and the Fear of Winning, Die drei Männer die sie Pferd nannten, Le Faster, Mano Negra, Noir Désir, Pippo Polina, Smash‘n‘Grab, The Arhoolies, The Spanks, Turkish Delight, Wurre Wurre, Yarinistan

1989

1988

Edoardo Bennato, Iggy Pop, Julia Fordham, Living Colour, Mint Juleps, Ornette Coleman & Prime Time, Rainhard Fendrich, Stonefield, The Godfathers,

Cheb Kader, Dickie Jump!, Jump!, Polo Hofer, Rams, Vera Kaa, Züri West

1988

1987

Friedrich Gulda und Chick Corea, Georgia Satellites, The Kinks, Toy Dolls, Udo Lindenberg

Appenzeller Space Schöttl, Baby Jail, Cosa Nostra, Courtney Pine, Daniel Sigrist Band, Eric Lee, Giovi and the Rubber Soul, Interlude Jazz Band, Nighthunter, Stonefield, Swinging Zombies, The Del Pharaohs, Tomi Tomek, Trio Tango Argentino, UnknownmiX

1987

1986

Carmel, Eric Burdon‘s Frontline, Heinz Rudolf Kunze + Verstärkung, John McLaughlin + Stadtorchester, Johnny Mars & Band, Jonas Hellborg (Guest), Stephan Sulke, Working Week

Appenzeller Space Schöttl, Café Türk, Charisma, Der böse Bub Eugen, Dominique & the Wondertoys, Graf Ratzenböck, Jocco Abendroth Band, Killer, Linard Bardill, Pippo Pollina & Hugo Viggiani, Rigolo, Strombringer, Taboo, The Destroyers, Thomas Diethelm Band

1986

1985

Arrow & Band, Fairport Convention, Friedrich Gulda & Stadtorchester, Herbert Grönemeyer & Band, Hug Masekela, Irakere, Roshereau, Rubén Blades y Seis del Solar, The Blues Band, Wolf Maahn & die Deserteure, Xalam

3 Mustaphas 3, Boris Blank & Dieter Meier, Eisi Gulp, Jocco Abendroth Band, La Lupa, Rockvereinigung W‘thur, Stonefield, STS, The Slow Shark, Töbi Tobler & Freunde, Züri West

1985

1984

Aswad, Lowell Fulson, Luther Allison, Mink DeVille, Mötley Crüe, Pino Daniele, Queen Ida, Van Halen,

Alder Buebe, Bo Katzmann Gang, Diethelm/Famulari, Gardi Hutter, Jodlerfamilie Bürgler, Palino, Stitch, Toni Vescoli

1984

1983

Fatala , Honeymoon Killers, Kevin Coyne, Link Wray, Orchestra Jazira, Red Crayola with Art&Language, Spear of Destiny, Taj Mahal & Group, Wet n‘Wild, Willie Mabon

Bluesfinger, Crown, Mad Aroma, Missing Seven, Sixpack, The Noise

1983

1982

Blue Orchids, Danny Adler, Hertz, Hubert Sumlin, Michey Jupp, Pee Wee Bluesgang, Peter Gordon, Unknown Gender, ZeV

Appenzeller Space Schöttl, Black Sheep, Dixie Kids, Gardi Hutter, La Chanterelle, Mad Aroma, Présent, Sheer Madness, Shotgun Eddie & The Ravers, Shnytsel Fryts, Vera Kaa

1982

1981

Bucks, Häns’che Weiss Ensemble, Jammin The Blues, Laboratorium, Lazy Poker Blues Band, Neonbabys, Nina Corti’s Flamenco, Peter Jacques Trio, Shnytsel Fryts,

Marco Zappa, Mother’s Ruin , Noise, Running System, Shotgun Eddie & The Ravers, Swiss Horns

1981

1980

Donovan, Kaos Rock, Little Willie Littlefield, Richie Havens, Rory Gallagher, Sankai Juku, Steel Pulse

1980

1979

Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later, Cimarons, Konstantin Wecker, Myriam Makeba, Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee, Sugar Blue & Band, Taj Mahal, Wolfgang Ambros

1979

1978

Boomtown Rats, Country Joe Mc Donald, Fairport Convention, James Booker, Krokus, KSH-Trio, Memphis Slim, Mickey Baker, Off & Out,

1978

1977

Country-Abend mit MIR, Jodelduo Hofstettler/Rubi, Jugendorchester Winterthur in Stadtkirche, Mauschterli, Rockvereinigung/Monroe/Krokus/Neda Perko, Roland Fink Singers, Roland Moser, Valentine, Westwar

1977

1976

Big M, Floyd Hunchback Group, Gnu, Krematorium, Rock Vereinigung, Sergeant Kelly, Sphinx of Gizeh, Trio Manndli, Unamplified

1976